Software2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BEDTools-Teaching|BEDTools]] ||2.26.0|| [[:Category:Bioinformatics|Bioinformatics]] || [[:Category:Teaching|Teaching]] || [[File:Up20.png|20px|link=#top]] | | [[BEDTools-Teaching|BEDTools]] ||2.26.0|| [[:Category:Bioinformatics|Bioinformatics]] || [[:Category:Teaching|Teaching]] || [[File:Up20.png|20px|link=#top]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Biopython-Teaching|Biopython]] || 1.68 || [[:Category:Bioinformatics|Bioinformatics]] || [[:Category:Teaching|Teaching]] || [[File:Up20.png|20px|link=#top]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BLAST-Teaching|BLAST]] ||2.2.26|| [[:Category:Bioinformatics|Bioinformatics]] || [[:Category:Teaching|Teaching]] || [[File:Up20.png|20px|link=#top]] | | [[BLAST-Teaching|BLAST]] ||2.2.26|| [[:Category:Bioinformatics|Bioinformatics]] || [[:Category:Teaching|Teaching]] || [[File:Up20.png|20px|link=#top]] | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 6 August 2018
Installed Software List
Last updated 2018-08-06. Note: Click on the icons to the right of the column headings to sort the table. 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
| Name | Version | Category | Cluster | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUGUSTUS | 3.2.3 | Bioinformatics | Teaching | |
| BEDTools | 2.26.0 | Bioinformatics | Teaching | |
| Biopython | 1.68 | Bioinformatics | Teaching | |
| BLAST | 2.2.26 | Bioinformatics | Teaching | |
| Qiime | 1.9.1 | Bioinformatics | Sapelo | |
| SWIG | 3.0.2 | Programming | Zcluster | |
| T-Coffee | 11.00.8cbe486 | Bioinformatics | Sapelo | |
| T-REX | 1.0 | Bioinformatics | Sapelo | |
| tabix | 0.2.5 | Bioinformatics | Zcluster | |
| Zbar | 0.10 | Graphics | Sapelo | |
| zlib | 1.2.5, 1.2.8 | Library | Sapelo | |
| Zorro | 2.2 | Bioinformatics | Zcluster |